Garden City Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Garden City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Garden City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Garden City Kansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Garden City KS Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Garden City Crime Index 14595346.54479.3
 
Garden City Violent Crimes 132483.7553.5
Garden City Murders 13.77
Garden City Rapes 186633.1
Garden City Robberies 829.3205.8
Garden City Aggravated Assaults 105384.8336.5
 
Garden City Property Crimes 13274862.83906.1
Garden City Burglaries 232850.2813.2
Garden City Larceny/Thefts 10253756.12601.7
Garden City Motor Vehicle Thefts 70256.5501.5
 
Garden City Arsons 1  621.99N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Garden City crime collection area population of 27,289.
  • Garden City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Garden City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Garden City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Garden City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Garden City crime level is worse than national average.

 GARDEN CITY STATISTICS
 Garden City Population: 28451
 Male Population: 14403
 Female Population: 14048
 Households: 9338
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.99
Garden City Population
Garden City Crime Level:

 MORE KS CRIME STATS
  Wichita
  Kansas City
  Overland Park
  Manhattan
  Olathe
  Topeka
  Lawrence
  Salina
  Shawnee
  Leavenworth
  Pittsburg
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Garden City | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement